close

  • To serve Poland – to build Europe – to understand the world

     

  • POLISH AND IRANIAN ENVOYS

  • THE LIST OF POLISH ENVOYS TO IRAN AND IRANIAN ENVOYS TO POLAND

    AFTER THE SECOND WORLD WAR

    Polish Envoys to Iran

     1 

      Envoy Kazimierz Sidor - from 20.12.1956

     2     Envoy Władysław Góralski - from 03.12.1960
     3     Amb. Władysław Góralski - from 16.07.1962
     4    Amb. Stanisław Kwiryluk - from 09.03.1964
     5      Amb. Bronisław  Musielak - from 08.10.1969
     6    Amb. Bogusław Paszek - from 05.09.1973
     7     Amb. Henryk Łaszcz - from 06.01.1976
     8     Amb. Józef Filipowicz - from 27.11.1979
     9    Amb. Jan Słowikowski - from 06.09.1983
    10   Ch. d´aff. a. i. Bolesław Bukowski - from 18.10.1984
    11   Amb. Tadeusz Kohorewicz - from 27.03.1985
    12   Amb. Stefan Szymczykiewicz - from 08.11.1988
    13   Ch. d´aff. Antoni Grzelak - from 1994
    14   Ch. d´aff.  Stefan Stefański - from 26.07.1996
    15   Amb. Witold Waszczykowski - from 01.08.1999
    16   Amb. Witold Śmidowski - from 24.10.2002  

    Iranian Envoys to Poland

     1   Ch. d´aff. a. i. Abbas Ali Khalatbari - from 12.03.1948
     2    Envoy Fazollah Nabile - from 09.09.1948
     3    Envoy Ismail Medjdi - from 16.08.1951
     4   Envoy Bagher Fahimi - from 17.04.1956
     5     Envoy Amir Rachidi-Haeri - from 30.06.1958
     6   Envoy Abbas Ali Khalatbari - from 07.03.1960
     7     Envoy Mohsen M. Esfandiari  - from 18.01.1962
     8    Amb. Mohsen M. Esfandiari - from 28.07.1962
     9   Amb. Homyoun Samii - from 27.09.1965
    10  Amb. Ali Akbar Farouhandeh - from 28.08.1967
    11  Amb. Fereydoun Diba - from 22.01.1970
    12  Amb. Soltan Hossein Vekili Sanandaji - from 02.02.1974
    13  Amb. Akbar Darai - from 17.07.1976
    14  Amb. Houshang Amir-Mokry - from 27.10.1978
    15  Ch. d´aff. a. i. Abdfazl Rahnama Hazavei - from 06.04. 1983
    16  Amb. Abdfazl Rahnama Hazavei - from 28.02.1984
    17  Amb. Kyoumars Fotouhi-Ghiyam - from 24.03.1989
    18  Amb. Reza Astaneh-Parast - from 05.10.1993
    19  Amb. Mohammad Taheri - from 22.10.1996
    20  Amb. Sayed Mousa Kazemi - from 07.01.2000
    21  Amb. Mohammad Mehdi Pourmohammadi - from 07.01.2004

    Print Print Share: